Standard Bank Wednesday Evening Racing Leaderboard as of 15/12/2016

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Scoring system: Appendix A

Revised:19/12/2016

Note: Only RNYC races are included in this leaderboard summary.  Rating changes as a result of PYC races have been applied leading to a few changes in rank.

A Division

Rank Boat RNYC 1 RNYC 2 RNYC 3 RNYC 4 RNYC 5 RNYC 6 Total
1 Therapy 2 4 2 3 1 1 13
2 ZAP 6 9 6 4 4 3 32
3 Nimrod 9 11 1 9 3 2 35
4 Bellatrix 1 5 4 2 23 6 41
5 Flyer 8 8 9 10 2 4.5 41.5
6 Southern Storm 5 23 3 1 5 12 49
7 Tequila Sunrise 4 3 5 6 23 8 49
8 Lets Boogie 23 2 7 5 23 9 69
9 Phezulu 23 23 23 8 6 7 90
10 PYC Challenger 10 7 10 23 23 23 96
11 SLFC Spindrift 7 10 23 11 23 23 97
12 Argo 3 6 23 23 23 23 101
13 CFM 23 1 8 23 23 23 101
14 Zing 23 12 23 7 23 23 111
15 Container World 23 23 23 23 23 4.5 119.5
16 Pacer 27 Two 23 23 23 23 23 10 125
17 Pacer 27 Three 23 23 23 23 23 11 126
18 Panache 23 23 11 23 23 23 126
19 Flying Spaghetti Monster 23 23 23 12 23 23 127
20 IThemba 23 23 23 23 23 23 138
21 Lindiwe 23 23 23 23 23 23 138
22 Mafuta 23 23 23 23 23 23 138

B Division

Rank Boat RNYC 1 RNYC 2 RNYC 3 RNYC 4 RNYC 5 RNYC 6 Total
1 Vent du Cap 1 2 4 4 1 13 25
2 Bellissima 13 1 1 1 13 1 30
3 Rocinante 13 13 2 5 13 4 50
4 Ocean Spirit 13 13 13 2 13 3 57
5 Magic 13 13 3 3 13 13 58
6 Liquid Blue 13 13 13 13 13 2 67
7 Jennabee 13 13 13 13 13 5 70
8 Alkistis 13 13 13 13 13 6 71
9 Neptunes Nymph 13 13 13 13 13 7 72
10 Endless Summer 13 13 13 13 13 13 78
11 Shiloh 13 13 13 13 13 13 78
12 Spindrift 13 13 13 13 13 13 78

 

MM Division

Rank Boat RNYC 1 RNYC 2 RNYC 3 RNYC 4 RNYC 5 RNYC 6 Total
1 Ladybird 2 1 3 2 1 1 10
2 Crazy Diamond 3 7 1 1 7 7 26
3 Magic Dragon 1 7 7 7 7 7 36
4 Bandit 7 7 2 7 7 7 37
5 Shearwater 7 7 7 7 7 7 42

E Division

Rank Boat RNYC 1 RNYC 2 RNYC 3 RNYC 4 RNYC 5 RNYC 6 Total
1 She Myra 1 1 2 1 2 11 18
2 My way 2 11 11 3 11 11 49
3 Olivia Jane 4 11 11 11 11 1 49
4 Magenta 11 11 1 11 11 11 56
5 Selected Risks 11 11 11 11 1 11 56
6 Candi 11 11 11 2 11 11 57
7 Maia 11 2 11 11 11 11 57
8 De Klem in de Kaak 3 11 11 11 11 11 58
9 Cuxhaven 11 11 11 11 11 11 66
10 Ivanhoe 11 11 11 11 11 11 66

This entry was posted in Results, Wed Night. Bookmark the permalink. Both comments and trackbacks are currently closed.
Website by - WildWeb Modifications by JFC