SA Sailing KZN Grand Slam Results, 23-24 June, 2018

Royal Natal Yacht Club

Div 2 Fleet: Optimist

Sailed: 7.

Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st PYC Vincent Vermaak (7.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 7.0
2nd PYC Marcel Vermaak 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 10.0
3rd ZYC Kay Lynn Smit 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 28.0 21.0
4th ZYC Eryn Honicke 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.5 3.0 4.0 3.0 26.5 21.5
5th HMYC Matthew Beckett 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 28.5 23.5
6th PYC Maggie Vermaak 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 45.0 38.0

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 7.

Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st RNYC Patrick Harris 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 13.0 10.0
2nd RNYC Paul Changuion (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 12.0
3rd Anthony McMillian 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 25.0 18.0
4th PYC Gregg Hurter 1.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 30.0 22.0
5th PYC Myle White 5.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 39.0 30.0
6th RNYC Hemraj Gokal 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 40.0 32.0
7th RNYC Craig Campbell (9.0) 3.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 49.0 40.0
8th PYC Gregory Donkin 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 54.0 44.0
9th PYC Hannah Fokkens 6.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 8.0 65.0 53.0
10th LDYC Jay D’engle (12.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 RET 4.0 12.0 OCS 70.0 58.0
11th PYC Dominic Collett (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 10.0 79.0 67.0

 

Halcat Fleet

Sailed: 7.

Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st PYC Bill Ellens 1.0 1.0 (9.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 6.0
2nd Dean Ellens (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 19.0 15.0
3rd ISC Coert Grobbelaar 2.0 2.0 (9.0 OCS) 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 35.0 26.0
4th RNYC Joshua Crickmore 7.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 44.0 35.0
5th RNYC Auther Bauldock 5.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 47.0 38.0
6th RNYC Taine Steytler 6.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 56.0 47.0
7th RNYC Steve Hegerstrom 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 OCS 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 57.0 48.0
8th PYC Hugo Pellegrini (9.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 54.0

 

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 7.

Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st PYC Rudy McNeill 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 24.0 9.0
2nd PYC Michael McNeill (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 16.0 12.0
3rd PYC Jan Larkens 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
4th PYC Campbell Alexander 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 25.0 20.0
5th PYC Henri Frencken 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 36.0 29.0
6th PYC Garth Loudon (9.0) 5.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 45.0 36.0
7th PYC Nick Matter 6.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 71.0 56.0
8th ZYC Rohet Peters (12.0) 12.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 68.0 56.0
9th PYC Rudie Rogge 11.0 11.0 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 15.0 DNC 77.0 62.0
10th 8.0 7.5 10.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 78.5 63.5
11th Murray May 7.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 79.0 64.0
12th PYC John Eales 10.0 7.5 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 92.5 77.5
13th PYC Rowen Clark (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 96.0 81.0
14th PYC Byron Watt (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 90.0

 

Open 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7.

Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Dart ISC Justin Von Niebel 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Hobie 14 PYC Dylan Albert 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd Hobie 14 PYC Liam Fennessy 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 15.0
4th Hobie 14 PYC Wayne Smith 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 29.0 24.0

 

Open 2 Fleet

Sailed: 7.

Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Topper PYC Jessica Fennessy (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd RS Tera Sport ZYC Tayghan Honicke 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 19.0 15.0
3rd RS Tera Sport ZYC Jasmine Chubb (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 25.0 21.0
4th RS Tera Sport ZYC C Le Roux 5.0 6.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 40.0 29.0
5th RS Tera Sport RNYC Graham Penns 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (11.0 dnf) 11.0 DNC 47.0 36.0
6th Laser Radial HMYC Tristian Uys (8.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 45.0 37.0
7th Mirror PYC T Giab 1.0 1.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 49.0 38.0
8th Laser Radial HMYC Ian Bowman (9.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 48.0 39.0
9th Laser 4.7 Sail Africa Nicolene Henkeman (11.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 5.0 11.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 58.0 47.0
10th Raceboard/Formula PYC Nathan Constant 7.0 10.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 72.0 61.0

 

This entry was posted in Results, Sailing. Bookmark the permalink. Both comments and trackbacks are currently closed.
Website by - WildWeb Modifications by JFC