RNYC Wednesday Evening Series – Race 2 (08/11/2017)

(Note: The ‘NewRating‘  column specifies the calculated rating that will be  used for
each boat in the next race)

Start 17:30 

A Division

RankNameBase ListNewRatingElapsedCorrected
1CFM1.1751.1960.36.470.43.13
2Tequila Sunrise0.9740.9850.45.180.44.07
3IThemba0.8740.8800.51.050.44.39
4MSC Donna Mia1.0491.0540.42.530.44.59
5Southern Storm1.1091.1120.40.530.45.20
6Pacer 27 Two1.0051.0060.45.210.45.35
7Argo1.0441.0450.43.430.45.38
8Therapy1.0141.0130.45.100.45.48
9Bellatrix1.1611.1500.41.410.48.24
10Panache0.8780.8660.56.410.49.46
11Zing1.0030.9870.54.300.54.40

MM Division

RankNameBase ListNewRatingElapsedCorrected
1Bandit1.2531.2390.39.000.48.52

IRC Division

RankNameBase ListElapsedCorrected
1CFM1.1760.36.470.43.15
2Bellatrix1.0800.41.410.45.01
3Therapy0.9980.45.100.45.05
4Southern Storm1.1190.40.530.45.45


B DivisionStart 17:35

RankNameBase ListNewRatingElapsedCorrected
1Alkistis0.8130.8450.49.500.40.31
2Endless Summer0.7670.7740.57.500.44.21
3Bellissima0.9500.9500.48.100.45.46
4Maverick0.8970.8830.56.310.50.42
5Vent du Cap0.8140.7961.05.200.53.11
6Hobbitt0.8310.8081.20.391.07.01

E Division

RankNameBase ListNewRatingElapsedCorrected
1Clem en de Kak0.9741.0420.31.070.30.18
2Blue Moon1.0251.0730.33.050.33.55

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4  http://www.sailwave.com/